바로가기 메뉴

서브 비쥬얼 배경 이미지

AMGS Sub Menu1

ABOUT US

  • Greetings
  • Member Economies
  • Contact Us
  • Objectives & Roles
  • History
  • Contact Us
  • Contact Us

현재 위치

Previous Events Home > Programs > Previous Events

본문내용


Subject The 1st APEC Future Scientist Conference
  Name    Administrator
  File  
Contents

● Participated nations
  Australia, Brunei Darussalam, China, Chinese Taipei, Hong Kong China, Indonesia,
  Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Viet Nam

● Observer nations
  Israel, Cambodia, Myanmar, ASEAN Secretariat

● Schedule

 
Date Morning Afternoon Evening
Day 1 20 August  - Arrival  - Welcoming Dinner 
Day 2 21 August  - Opening Ceremony
- Poster Presentation  - Team Project Implementation - Korean Traditional Dance
  Lesson
Day 3 22 August  - Special Lecture
- Team-project
  Implementation Session  - Team Project Presentation - Closing Ceremony &
  Cultural Show
Day 4 23 August  - Excursion
Day 5 24 August  - Departure
 


● List of Participants

 
  Nation Name Organization Status
1 Australia Mr. William Michael Coad Banksia International High School Mentor
2 Brunei Darussalam Mr. Zulbahri Achee Ministry of Education Mentor
3 Md Khairi Ihsannudin Isnon bin Ismail BDN Science High School Mentee
4 Siti Nur'arifah binti Haji Suhaimi BDN Science High School Mentee
5 China Ms. Zi ji Zuhui High School Mentor
6 Ms. Fang Lin Zuhui High School Mentor
7 Mr. Yang Seung Hoon Zuhui High School Mentor
8 Zhengzhen Yan Zuhui High School Mentee
9 Chenchen Ma Zuhui High School Mentee
10 Yuqi Zhou Zuhui High School Mentee
11 Yufei Chen Zuhui High School Mentee
12 Chinese Taipei Prof. Hung-Chi Kuo National Taiwan University Mentor
13 Prof. Chun-Yen Chang National Taiwan Normal University Mentor
14 Mr. Tai Ku Kuo TamKang University Mentee
15 Tsung-Lin Hsieh Taipei Municipal Jianguo High School Mentee
16 Chen-Chi Chien Taipei Municipal Jianguo High School Mentee
17 Hong Kong, China Mr. Kwok Leung Lau Science and mathematics Education Ltd. Mentor
18 Wang Yan Kwan Tsing Yi Cheung Hong Estate Mentee
19 Yin Wai Wong Ying Wa College Mentee
20 Indonesia Dr. Masno Ginting Physics-Indonesian Institute of Science Mentor
21 Mr. Perdamean Sebayang Physics-Indonesian Institute of Science Mentor
22 James D. Ginting Stella Maris School Mentee
23 Malaysia Ms. Nor'aidah Ibrahim MRSM TAIPING, PERAK Mentor
24 Nur Hanis Amanina Abdul Mutai MRSM TAIPING, PERAK Mentee
25 Siti Sofiah Mohd Farudz MRSM TAIPING, PERAK Mentee
26 New Zealand Mr. Daniel Le Duc University of Otago Mentor
27 Turoa Shane Gallagher Northern Southland College Mentee
28 Helen Milne Queens High School Mentee
29 Philippines Ana maria Aquino Chupungco Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mentor
30 Orven Jules Pamirez Dumaoang Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mentee
31 Keven Jer Ven David Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mentee
32 Singapore Ms. Carmen Hoo Raffles' Girls' School (Secondary) Mentor
33 Rui Xu Raffles' Girls' School (Secondary) Mentee
34 Yitian Raffles' Girls' School (Secondary) Mentee
35 Thailand Mr. Yuthana antirungrotechai NSTDA Mentor
36 Mr. Piyawat Pholsanong NSTDA Mentor
37 Ms. Jongggol Tantirungrotechai NSTDA Observer
38 Nattapol Samanukul Thammasat University Mentee
39 Sorawit Paiboonratanakorn Chulalongkorn University Mentee
40 Viet Nam Ms. Dang Thi Kim Ngan Hanoi-Amsterdam Specialized High Secondary School Mentor
41 Nguyen Le Anh Hanoi-Amsterdam Specialized High Secondary School Mentee
42 Le Ngoc Hai Long Hanoi-Amsterdam Specialized High Secondary School Mentee
43 Cambodia Mr. Hak Ponnara Ministry of Industry, Mines & Energy Observer
44 Myanmar Dr. Khin Htike Htike Ministry of Science & Technology Observer
45 Israel Mr. Ronny Erez Brain Spa Observer
46 ASEAN Secretariat Dr. Donald Tambunan ASEAN Secretariat Observer
47 Korea Gyu Bo SEO Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
48 Guk Jin LEE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
49 Nam Gi KIM Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
50 Seong Hun KIM Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
51 Mun Hyun JEONG Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
52 Hyeon Gi MUN Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
53 Yeong Seung LEE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
54 Yeong Jin LEE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
55 Seong Gwang YU Gyeongnam ScienceHigh School Mentee
56 Su Chang CHAE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
57 Byeong Seon KIM Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
58 Jong Hyeon SEON Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
59 Yeong Jun KIM Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
60 Dae Won LEE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
61 Hyeon Hwa LEE Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
62 Eun Hui JI Gyeongnam Science High School Mentee
63 Sung Hwa PARK Chonnam Science High School Mentee
64 Ju Ri JANG Chonnam Science High School Mentee
65 Jin Hyun AHN Chonnam Science High School Mentee
66 Chan Eon PARK Chonnam Science High School Mentee
67 Min Seok BAE Korea Science Academy Mentee
68 Sun Hee CHOI Korea Science Academy Mentee
69 Yeong Jae CHOI Korea Science Academy Mentee
70 Seo Woo SONG Korea Science Academy Mentee
71 Jong Geol NA Korea Science Academy Mentee
72 Sang Bon GU Korea Science Academy Mentee
73 Sung Yoon KIM Korea Science Academy Mentee
74 Ji Soo KIM Korea Science Academy Mentee
 

 

  • list
  • reply
  • write

하단 후원

트위터
  • Minister of Science,ICT and Future Planning
  • Kyungnam University
  • National Research Foundation of Korea